Privacy Statement

bestgdl on 03/22/2018

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, Unico Bufete de Estudios y Soluciones Técnicas, SC offers the following privacy notice.

Andrés Velasco González, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data. In this regard and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, this instrument serves to notify the holders of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the foregoing, we inform you that Andrés Velasco González, has his address located at:

Miguel Ángel de Quevedo 642-B, Col. Lomas de Guevara, Guadalajara, Jalisco. C.P. 44657

The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to finalize our relationship with you as well as meet the services and / or orders you request:

+ To offer our services.
+ To resolve your doubts regarding our services.
+ To know more about our company.
+ To receive your job application.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal information:

+ Use of cookies and other electronic tracking mechanisms
+ Name and surname
+ Electronic address
+ Cell and office phone numbers
+ Physical address

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Also, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted through the following email:

contacto_web@bestgdl.com

The foregoing will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:

+ Name and surname
+Email

The response to the request will be given within 48 business hours and will be communicated as follows:

Through the email that is indicated in your request.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the ARCO rights applications, are the following:

  1. Risponsible
  2. Address: Miguel Ángel de Quevedo 642-B, Col. Lomas de Guevara, Guadalajara, Jalisco. C.P. 44657
  3. Telephone: (33) 3587-2859 ext. 101
  4. Other means of Access: Website bestgdl.com

It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in all cases we can not meet your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation to continue to keep your personal data. Also, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, you must submit the corresponding request through the following email:

contacto_web@bestgdl.com

In the same way, you can request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of the consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:

+ Name and surname
+Email

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than 48 business hours and will be communicated as follows:

Through the email indicated in your request.

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which, we promise to keep you informed about the changes that may occur to this privacy notice, however, you can request information on whether it has suffered any change to through the following email:

contacto_web@bestgdl.com

Latest update: 03/22/2018